Call us now on:01555 751 566

Call me Back

Looking for more
Information?

01555 751 566
Apex Tool Group Aries Consys E-tec Electrolube Ensto Hammond Harting Harwin IMO Kingbright Littelfuse ODU Phoenix Contact Qualitek Sonitron Vermason

Privacy Policy

We understand that privacy is important to you, and we promise to look after your personal information. Any personal information you provide to us will only be used and recorded in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We will not sell any information about you to any other party.

By providing Phoenix Electronics Distribution with your information, you consent to the collection and processing of such information in accordance with the terms of this Policy.

What information do we collect from you?

We will only collect information about you if you willingly provide it. The information you provide which is about you is referred to as personal information. Please make sure you update your personal information if any of your details change.

The details you provide may include your name, email address, delivery address, telephone number, credit or debit card number and the card's expiry date.

We may collect your IP (Internet Protocol) address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer the website. An IP address is a number that is assigned to your computer when you use the Internet. Your IP address is also used to help identify you during a particular session and to gather statistical data.

We may also use your personal information to contact you about news and offers that we think may interest you, or to tell you if we change anything important about how the website works, or the terms of use of the website.

If you decide at any point that you no longer wish to receive messages of this nature, please Contact Us and send an email to let us know. Alternatively, click to unsubscribe at the bottom of any of the emails you receive.